Adirondack International Speedway
navigation Schedule | Accommodations | News/Results | Point Standings | Pit Area | Sponsors | Photos | History | Directions | Contacts | Home

2007 POINT STANDINGS AT AIS

2007 Lyndaker Exc. & Trk. ASA Challenger Late Model Point Standings
FINAL
Position
#
Driver
Points
Wins
Top-5
Top-10
Starts
1
50
John Papin
851
4
14
16
16
2
7
Lee Gill
826
5
13
15
16
3
37
Jason Herrington
817
3
15
16
16
4
59
Bryant Trim
805
2
13
15
16
5
3
Tommy Cloce
784
1
13
15
16
6
61
Erik Cupernall
608
0
2
12
16
7
11
Jerry Dineen
606
1
3
12
15
8
94
Billy Coyle
575
0
2
12
15
9
03
Andre Roggie
520
0
2
8
15
10
78
Carl Guilefuss
485
0
0
8
15
11
8
Shane Monnat
409
0
0
3
15
12
5
Bill Bertrand
311
0
0
1
12
13
26
Joe Schneider
294
0
0
1
9
14
44
Josh Pieneziak
289
0
0
3
11
15
21
Mark Scoville
273
0
0
1
10
16
77
Josh Lloyd
246
0
0
2
9
17
75
Jim Southard
223
0
0
1
9
18
711
John Ventura
192
0
0
3
7
19
2s
Chola Shay
174
0
0
3
5
20
4s
Chris Ross
154
0
2
2
5
21
36
Phil Arnold
138
0
0
1
6
22
54
Mike Beyore
107
0
0
3
3
23
27p
Spencer Macpherson
102
0
0
1
4
24
01
Chris Raabe
56
0
0
1
2
25
6
Levi Arthur
54
0
0
0
2
T26
65
George Skora
44
0
1
1
1
T26
37L
Jim Lamoreaux
44
0
0
1
1
28
2
Ron Nurmi
40
0
0
1
1
29
49
Todd Hoddick
37
0
0
1
1
30
21B
Joe Beretta
30
0
0
0
1
31
6
Cole Pearn
25
0
0
0
1
32
4s
Don Foor
24
0
0
0
1
33
20
Scott Nurmi
22
0
0
0
1
T34
0
Jean Paul-Cyr
20
0
0
0
1
T34
6
Zach Arthur
20
0
0
0
1
36
33
Wayne Dibble
18
0
0
0
1
37
0
Luke Plantz
16
0
0
0
1
38
55
Matt Barndt
15
0
0
0
1
39
27
Jim McCallum
12
0
0
0
1

Heat Winners
Lee Gill
7
Bryant Trim
6
Jason Herrington
4
John Papin
3
Andre Roggie
3
Chola Shay
2
Cole Pearn
1
Jerry Dineen
1
Tommy Cloce
2

John Papin, Chris Ross Top-2 Quick Timers (May 19th, 2007) -----

Top-Five Quick-Timers (August 18th, 2007)
Lee Gill
John Papin
Jason Herrington
Bryant Trim
Tommy Cloce

Top-Five Quick Timers (Sept. 8th, 2007)
John Papin
Lee Gill
Tommy Cloce
Jason Herrington
Jerry Dineen



2007 GotGoodCheese.com True Stock Point Standings - FINAL
Position
#
Driver
Points
Wins
Top-5
Top-10
Starts
1
83
JR Mooney
737
5
12
13
15
2
09
Mike Ramos
695
2
11
12
15
3
11
Dave Arbes
665
1
11
12
14
4
38
Duane Williamson
663
2
6
12
15
5
29
Chris Typhair
639
1
4
11
15
6
7
Tommy Markham
548
0
7
8
14
7
10
Steve Burton
533
0
1
9
15
8
91
Dylan Bancroft
529
2
7
11
12
9
88
Rick Mooney
440
0
1
8
12
10
40
Todd Rhoads
369
0
1
4
11
11
14
Ben VanTassel
333
0
0
1
12
12
15
Willie Redmond
320
0
1
6
8
13
81
Jason Dinzler
315
0
2
5
9
14
21D
Dave Fetterly
307
0
3
5
6
15
77
Bobby Newman
291
2
3
5
8
16
8
Dennis Williamson
275
0
0
4
9
17
21
Art Newman, Jr.
253
0
3
5
7
18
55
Bill Mono
245
0
1
3
8
19
28
Randy Widrick
241
0
0
5
8
20
9
Joe Miller
217
0
0
3
6
21
27
Josh Dunn
168
0
0
1
7
22
00
Derrick Martin
112
0
0
0
4
23
28
Chuck Meyer
79
0
1
1
2
24
32
Eddie Hayden
77
0
1
1
2
25
27
Ed Kotary
37
0
0
1
1
26
14h
Sid Harmer, Jr.
34
0
0
1
1
27
10z
Mark Whooten
32
0
0
1
1
28
28
Al Miller
28
0
0
0
1
T29
9
Bill Lafave
26
0
0
0
1
T29
690
Sid Harmer, Sr.
26
0
0
0
1
31
13
John Sullivan, Sr.
22
0
0
0
1

Heat Winners
Mike Ramos
5
Tommy Markham
4
JR Mooney
4
Duane Williamson
3
Bobby Newman
3
Dylan Bancroft
2
Chris Typhair
1

Bill Mono

1

Art Newman, Jr.

1

Willie Redmond

1

Dave Arbes

1


2007 D&D Powersports Sport Compact Point Standings
FINAL
Position
#
Driver
Points
Wins
Top-5
Top-10
Starts
1
4
Al Brigham
780
4
14
15
15
2
94
Rudy Widrick
772
2
14
15
15
3
67
Scott Shafer
763
4
13
14
15
4
04
Tom Dubach
719
3
13
14
14
5
3
Larry Costa
545
1
8
11
11
6
1
Tim Ingersoll
417
0
3
8
10
7
17
Chuck Powelczyk
362
1
3
8
8
8
747
Terry Ingersoll
358
0
0
8
8
9
96t
Tim Dunn
281
0
5
5
5
10
8
Derek Burgy
179
0
1
4
5
11
99
Jiggs Jones
154
0
0
4
4
12
3m
Lynn Morey
124
0
0
2
3
13
18
Lorraine Powelcyzk
120
0
0
1
3
14
84
Claude Hutchings
117
0
0
2
3
15
31
Jack Jones
112
0
0
3
3
16
13
Andrew Boston
78
0
0
0
2
17
5
David Rose
65
0
0
1
2
18
96T
Terry Gardner
44
0
1
1
1
19
3
Nate Plantz
38
0
0
1
1
T20
08
Henry Walseman
36
0
0
1
1
T20
13z
Zach Petrie
36
0
0
1
1
T20
8
Brian Burgy
36
0
0
1
1
23
45
Jeremy Gracey
34
0
0
0
1
24
496
Jeff Powis
0
0
0
0
0

Heat Winners
Scott Shafer
5
Al Brigham
4
Larry Costa
2
Rudy Widrick
2

Tom Dubach

1

Chuck Powelczyk

1

Jim McIntyre Memorial Top-5 Time Trialers

Tim Dunn - 5pts.
Scott Shafer - 4pts.
Larry Costa - 3pts.
Tom Dubach - 2pts.
Al Brigham - 1pt.



2007 Westward Painting Company Light Truck Point Standings
FINAL
Position
#
Driver
Points
Wins
Top-5
Top-10
Starts
1
67
Zach Arthur
689
0
9
13
15
2
5
John Sullivan Jr.
649
0
7
14
14
3
3
Keith Delles
606
2
8
10
15
4
92
Levi Kirkbride
575
4
6
9
15
5
70
Bob McCanney
553
0
5
12
15
6
4
Steve Ellis
552
0
7
8
14
7
8
Jim Trombley
548
2
5
9
14
8
75
Cooter Beyer
526
1
5
7
14
9
19
Dan Bellinger
522
0
2
8
15
10
62
Todd McIntyre
489
2
5
8
14
11
38
Jim Davis
409
0
0
4
14
12
44
Ray Richer
363
0
1
3
12
13
87
Kyle Weaver
327
0
0
2
13
14
26
Tom McIntyre
323
0
3
6
11
15
29
Uriah Kirkbride
317
0
1
3
14
16
69
Al Miller
315
0
1
5
10
17
50
Kenneth Kirkbride
297
0
0
2
13
18
53
Derek Smith
291
0
0
4
11
19
13
Jimmy Wood
274
0
0
2
11
20
14
Dave Keefer
265
1
4
4
6
21
99
Chuck Snyder
257
0
1
3
8
22
1
John VanTassel
249
0
0
1
13
23
57
Pat View
227
0
0
2
8
24
77
Bill Aganier, Jr.
163
2
2
2
9
25
52
David Black
142
0
0
1
9
T26
14
Larry Williams
134
0
1
2
4
T26
5x
John Sullivan, Sr.
134
0
1
2
4
28
15
Mike Bush
71
0
0
0
3
29
10
Hannah Burton
70
0
0
0
3
30
69
Travis Edwards
69
0
0
0
3
31
22
Matt Larrivee
60
0
0
0
4
32
57v
Danny Varin
54
0
0
1
2
33
09
Mike Ramos
53
1
1
1
1
34
42
Nick Rambough
52
0
0
0
2
35
71
Dave Carlisle
45
0
0
1
1
T36
316
Randy Mooney
36
0
0
0
2
T36
13
Ray Falk
36
0
0
0
2
38
10
Steve Burton
32
0
0
0
2
39
10
Seth Burton
26
0
0
0
2
40
1
Randy VanTassel
18
0
0
0
1
T41
10
John Dillon
10
0
0
0
1
T41
42
Damian Rambough
10
0
0
0
1

Heat Race Winners
Steve Ellis
6
Levi Kirkbride
5
Jim Trombley
4
Keith Delles
4
Zach Arthur
4
Bill Aganier, Jr.
3
Todd McIntyre
2
Dan Bellinger
2
John Sullivan, Jr.
2
Dave Carlisle
1
Tom McIntyre
1
Bob McCanney
1
Ray Richer
1
Danny Varin
1
Dave Keefer
1

ASA Racing Member Track
footer adirondackspeedway.com